lavender

Uses And Benefits Of Lavender Essential Oil

January 9, 2012 Graham Bailey essential oils informationessential oils usageHow To Use Essential Oils

As the name strongly suggests, lavender essential oil is derived from Lavender flowers. The word ‘lavender’ comes form the Latin word ‘lavera’, which means to wash, and this oil is truly a multi-purpose member of this family of natural remedies. It can be used for many ailments and therapeutic purposes, such as skin care, healing, relief for burns, pain relief, and skin diseases. As if that wasn’t enough, it is used as a deodorant (it has a wonderful smell), anti-inflammatory agent, antiseptic, insect repellent, and fungicide!

More

1 alternative medecinearomatherapyessential oilhealthlavenderlavender oilwhere to buy essential oils

Lavender Oil For Skin Care

August 24, 2011 Andy Spring aromatherapyessential oilsessential oils informationessential oils usageHow To Use Essential Oils

Lavender oil is an essential oil that initially become popular in commercialized fragrances but has since progressed to other categories. With regards to their smell, they are utilized in all styles of goods form aromatherapy natural oils to shampoos and conditioners along with shower gel. The little shrubs that provide this oil make their home in wildly distinctive countries and regions.

More

0 aromatherapyessential oillavenderskin care

Powered by WordPress and HQ Premium Themes.
Rss Feed Tweeter button Facebook button Technorati button Reddit button Myspace button Linkedin button Webonews button Delicious button Digg button Flickr button Stumbleupon button Newsvine button Youtube button